Windows Version Numbers

Did you like my page, one of my freeware applications or online tools?

Donate via PayPal and support the publishing of this free content with any amount you want quickly and easily.

Allow for the domain Gaijin.at the display of advertising in your ad-blocker and help in this way to preserve this page!

Read more about support options...

Name / DescriptionVersionBuild NumberPublic ReleaseRTM Release
Windows NT 3.13.105111993-07-27
Windows NT 3.53.508071994-09-21
Windows NT 3.1, Service Pack 33.105281994-11
Windows NT 3.513.5110571995-05-30
Windows 954.009501995-08-24
Windows 95 OEM Service Release 14.00950 A1996-02-14
Windows 95 OEM Service Release 24.00950 B1996-08-24
Windows NT 4.04.013811996-08-241996-07-31
Windows 95 OEM Service Release 2.14.00950 B1997-08-27
Windows 95 OEM Service Release 2.54.00950 C1997-11-26
Windows 984.1019981998-05-15
Windows 98 Second Edition (SE)4.1022221999-05-05
Windows 20005.021952000-02-171999-12-15
Windows Me4.9030002000-09-142000-06-19
Windows XP5.126002001-10-252001-08-24
Windows XP, Service Pack 15.12600.1105-11062002-09-09
Windows Server 20035.237902003-04-24
Windows XP, Service Pack 25.12600.21802004-08-25
Windows Server 2003, Service Pack 15.23790.11802005-03-30
Windows Server 2003 R25.237902005-12-062005-12-06
Windows Vista6.060002007-01-302006-11-08
Windows Server 2003, Service Pack 25.237902007-03-13
Windows Home Server5.245002007-11-042007-07-16
Windows Vista, Service Pack 16.060012008-02-04
Windows Server 20086.060012008-02-272008-02-04
Windows XP, Service Pack 35.126002008-04-21
Windows Vista, Service Pack 26.060022009-05-262009-04-28
Windows Server 2008, Service Pack 26.060022009-05-26
Windows 76.176002009-10-222009-07-22
Windows Server 2008 R26.176002009-10-222009-07-22
Windows 7, Service Pack 16.176012011-02-22
Windows Server 2008 R2, Service Pack 16.176012011-02-222011-02-09
Windows Home Server 20116.184002011-04-062011-04-06
Windows Server 20126.292002012-09-042012-08-01
Windows 86.292002012-10-262012-08-01
Windows 8.16.396002013-08-272013-10-17
Windows Server 2012 R26.396002013-10-182013-08-27
Windows 10, Version 150710.0102402015-07-292015-07-15
Windows 10, Version 151110.0105862015-11-10
Windows 10, Version 160710.0143932016-08-02
Windows Server 2016, Version 160710.0143932016-08-02
Windows 10, Version 170310.0150632017-04-05
Windows 10, Version 170910.0162992017-10-17
Windows Server 2016, Version 170910.0162992017-10-17
Windows 10, Version 180310.0171342018-04-30
Windows Server 2019, Version 180910.0177632018-10-02
Windows 10, Version 180910.0177632018-11-13
Windows Server 2008, Service Pack 2, Rollup KB44898876.060032019-03-19
Windows 10, Version 190310.0183622019-05-21
Windows 10, Version 190910.0183632019-11-12
Windows 10, Version 200410.0190412020-05-27
Windows 10, Version 20H210.0190422020-10-20

Did you like my page, one of my freeware applications or online tools?

Donate via PayPal and support the publishing of this free content with any amount you want quickly and easily.

Allow for the domain Gaijin.at the display of advertising in your ad-blocker and help in this way to preserve this page!

Read more about support options...





This website use cookies and process data. Information on data processing and the possibility of refusing it can be found in the privacy policy. Ok